3262 Washington St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $58,152
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 Washington St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $39,051, approximately $62 per square foot. 3262 Washington St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clausell Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Provine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Jones Rickey D
Bought by
Jones Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,480
Interest Rate
5.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Angela | $22,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |