32629 State Highway V Anabel, MO 63431
Estimated Value: $309,649 - $421,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32629 State Highway V, Anabel, MO 63431 and is currently estimated at $357,883, approximately $243 per square foot. 32629 State Highway V is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $24,900 | $2,500 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $20,760 | $20,760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $20,760 | $20,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $74,920 | $11,880 | $63,040 |
| 2016 | $659 | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map