NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $372,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,780 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2019

Last sale price $213,500 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,994 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Fenced Yard
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of September 2019

This beautifully updated four-bedroom home is ready for its new owners! The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, Corian counters, tile backsplash, pantry, and easy-care wood-look laminate floors that flow into the adjacent eating space and nearby dining room. Stunning living room includes a faux wood accent wall, crown molding, canned lighting, and two windows. Large master suite with walk-in closet, plus an unbelievable master bathroom boasts a whirlpool tub with marble surround and a luxurious walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms, updated full bath, fresh paint, and new doors complete the upstairs. Full basement includes two finished areas and a half bathroom, both freshly painted, and an unfinished space for storage. Slate deck and fenced yard too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Reynolds

Keller Williams Consultants License #2001002071 Listed on: 07/09/2019

Keller Williams Consultants

Co-Listed By

Nichole Gallo

Keller Williams Consultants License #2011000572

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Wyatt

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2013002175

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,685

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-254524

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,685

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 06110
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Framingham Place
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 103.25
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-254524
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2685.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2019
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$213,500
Premium/Discount to List
$13,600
6.8%
Current Estimated Value
$319,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Outstanding Balance
$180,806
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,935

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Harris Ernest K and Harris Marvetta R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boadu Mary A $213,500 Northwest Select Ttl Agcy Ll
Harris Ernest K $147,100 Title First Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boadu Mary A $208,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Sold $213,500 +6.8% $77 / Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 For Sale $199,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,464 $77,180 $14,350 $62,830
2024 $3,464 $77,180 $14,350 $62,830
2023 $3,420 $77,180 $14,350 $62,830
2022 $2,896 $55,830 $5,990 $49,840
2021 $2,901 $55,830 $5,990 $49,840
2020 $2,904 $55,830 $5,990 $49,840
2019 $2,690 $44,350 $4,800 $39,550
2018 $2,442 $44,350 $4,800 $39,550
2017 $2,556 $44,350 $4,800 $39,550
2016 $2,423 $36,580 $7,460 $29,120
2015 $2,200 $36,580 $7,460 $29,120
2014 $2,205 $36,580 $7,460 $29,120
2013 $1,280 $43,050 $8,785 $34,265
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219024850

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-254524

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.