3263 Independence Ct Bensalem, PA 19020
Neshaminy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,885 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 Independence Ct, Bensalem, PA 19020 and is currently estimated at $351,971, approximately $283 per square foot. 3263 Independence Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, St Ephrem School, and Bensalem Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Trepper Steven T and Trepper Jennifer A
Bought by
Mcgowan Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,425
Outstanding Balance
$41,086
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Nancy L | $124,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Nancy L | $123,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,200 | $3,880 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map