3263 Jefferson St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 Jefferson St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $156,930, approximately $172 per square foot. 3263 Jefferson St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Villalta Santos A and Villalta Rosa
Bought by
Ambrocio Gutierrez Clemencia Lisbett and Ambrocio Clemencia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,700
Outstanding Balance
$51,974
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Santos A Villalta
Bought by
Santos A Villalta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Rivera Sandor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Decorrea Rosa M Lopez and Correa Cerrillo Jose Domingo
Bought by
Nunez Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrocio Gutierrez Clemencia Lisbett | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Santos A Villalta | $20,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Sandor M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Nunez Pedro | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrocio Gutierrez Clemencia Lisbett | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $119,900 | $8,500 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $119,900 | $8,500 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $67,700 | $8,500 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $66,800 | $7,600 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $66,800 | $7,600 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $66,200 | $11,700 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $66,200 | $11,700 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $66,200 | $11,700 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $64,200 | $5,400 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map