3263 Noya Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 Noya Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $954,600, approximately $478 per square foot. 3263 Noya Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Kendall Michael G and Kendall Mike G
Bought by
Kendall Mike G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Kendall Michael G and Kendall Sandra Snow
Bought by
Kendall Michael G and Kendall Sandra Snow
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Snow Sandra L
Bought by
Kendall Michael G and Snow Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,739
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Mike G | -- | None Available | |
| Kendall Michael G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kendall Michael G | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kendall Michael G | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Kendall Michael G | $130,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $393,684 | $118,684 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $385,965 | $116,357 | $269,608 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $378,398 | $114,076 | $264,322 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $370,980 | $111,840 | $259,140 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $363,707 | $109,648 | $254,059 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $359,978 | $108,524 | $251,454 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $352,921 | $106,397 | $246,524 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $346,002 | $104,311 | $241,691 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $339,218 | $102,266 | $236,952 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $332,567 | $100,261 | $232,306 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $327,572 | $98,755 | $228,817 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $321,156 | $96,821 | $224,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map