3263 Proffit Rd Charlottesville, VA 22911
Studio
--
Bath
41,771
Sq Ft
4.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 Proffit Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22911. 3263 Proffit Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $12,041,600 | $3,008,000 | $9,033,600 |
| 2021 | $102,835 | $12,041,600 | $3,008,000 | $9,033,600 |
| 2020 | $102,835 | $12,041,600 | $3,008,000 | $9,033,600 |
| 2019 | $101,214 | $11,851,800 | $3,008,000 | $8,843,800 |
| 2018 | $98,321 | $11,851,800 | $3,008,000 | $8,843,800 |
| 2017 | $97,206 | $11,585,900 | $3,008,000 | $8,577,900 |
| 2016 | $97,206 | $11,585,900 | $3,013,400 | $8,572,500 |
| 2015 | $93,482 | $11,414,200 | $3,013,400 | $8,400,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,866,600 | $3,013,400 | $7,853,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map