3263 S Jupiter Ave Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,404 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 S Jupiter Ave, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $507,101, approximately $439 per square foot. 3263 S Jupiter Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Darren J and Anderson Jamie
Bought by
Anderson Darren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,700
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Darren | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Darren | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |