Estimated Value: $417,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3264 Breeze Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $423,420, approximately $412 per square foot. 3264 Breeze Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Green Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Becky Bowen-Sloan
Bought by
Dana P Sloan And Becky L Bowen-Sloan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Rose Family Trust and Becky Bowen-Sloan
Bought by
Bowen-Sloan Becky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Bowen Sloan Becky and Rose Family Trust
Bought by
Bowen Solan Becky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana P Sloan And Becky L Bowen-Sloan Trust | -- | Provenlaw Pllc | |
| Bowen-Sloan Becky | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Solan Becky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $382,100 | $99,000 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $372,200 | $95,300 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $349,800 | $91,600 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $322,800 | $89,900 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $261,000 | $69,100 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $228,100 | $61,400 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $225,300 | $57,900 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $208,800 | $57,900 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $175,900 | $57,900 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $156,400 | $57,900 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $141,500 | $65,800 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $135,200 | $63,700 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map