$855,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,420 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$250 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Orchard Park Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated four-bedroom home with a one-of-a-kind layout in Baxter Village! Enter through the rocking chair front porch, to see all of the features in this special home - a formal dining room, a large open kitchen complete with custom concrete countertops with built-in work stations and updated tile backsplash. Enjoy the open living area, then move through the flex space / study to an oversized family room with endless opportunities to be used as a game room, private office, or full guest suite. Upstairs, find a large primary suite with a custom walk-in closet, three additional bedrooms, another full bath, and a second bonus room. Interior upgrades include hardwood flooring, updated lighting, paint, and epoxy flooring in the two-car garage. Outside, you'll find a large screened-in porch, a patio area for grilling and a fire pit, ample lawn space for everyday use, and a fully fenced yard, lined with trees for privacy! Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including two swimming pools, tennis courts, walking trails, playgrounds and Baxter Town Center. With shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away and access to award-winning Fort Mill schools, this home is the one you've been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Reynolds

COMPASS Brokerage Email: meghan.reynolds@bovenderteam.com License #116012 Listed on: 03/20/2026

COMPASS

Co-Listed By

Andy Bovender

COMPASS Brokerage Email: meghan.reynolds@bovenderteam.com License #190801

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Burleson

Savvy + Co Real Estate License #199666

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned BV

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 655-10-01-024

Community Details

Overview

  • Kuester Association, Phone Number (704) 973-9019

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 250.00
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: meghan.reynolds@bovenderteam.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1772
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1648
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3420
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3420
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation
  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exclusions: TV mounts in Living Room and Primary Bdrm (Specific to those TVs)
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multi Units
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Playground, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 650
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Kuester
  • Phone: 704-973-9019
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 1300.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pleasant Knoll
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 655-10-01-024
  • Zoning: BV
  • Plat Book Slide: B295/9
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
William Stenson and Annette Stenson Melissa
List Price
$839,000
Sold Price
$855,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
1.91%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.17%
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$555,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Stenson Mark W and Stenson Melissa A
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Stenson

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2023
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Chism Jonathan Dawson and Chism Kathryn N
Bought by
Stenson Mark W and Stenson Melissa A
Seller's Agent
Brandon Gafgen
Assist2sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice LLC
Buyer's Agent
Hasty Millen
Stone Realty Group
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-8.5%
Views
114

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2017
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Jason S and Thompson Marie Josee E
Bought by
Chism Jonathan Dawson and Chism Kathryn N
Seller's Agent
Heather Offerdahl
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Dean Hagey
Realty One Group Revolution
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-6.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Dail Andrew Scot and Dail Julie A
Bought by
Thompson Jason S and Thompson Marie Josee E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $855,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $700,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $460,000 None Available
Deed $310,000 --
Deed $232,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $555,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $414,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $248,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $855,000 +1.9% $250 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $839,000 +19.9% $245 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Sold $700,000 -8.5% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2023 11/20/23 For Sale $765,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Price Changed $765,000 -0.6% $224 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Price Changed $770,000 -1.9% $226 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $785,000 +70.7% $230 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Sold $460,000 -6.1% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2017 04/16/17 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 For Sale $489,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,702 $26,776 $4,400 $22,376
2024 $3,072 $17,457 $4,277 $13,180
2023 $2,961 $17,457 $4,277 $13,180
2022 $2,935 $17,457 $4,277 $13,180
2021 -- $17,457 $4,277 $13,180
2020 $3,106 $17,457 $0 $0
2019 $3,107 $15,180 $0 $0
2018 $3,297 $15,180 $0 $0
2017 $3,115 $15,180 $0 $0
2016 $2,652 $15,180 $0 $0
2014 $1,718 $13,000 $3,600 $9,400
2013 $1,718 $12,160 $3,000 $9,160

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4358795

Canopy MLS

APN: 6551001024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.