NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $715,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,216 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2019

Last sale price $475,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,543 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Come take a look at this spacious, open 4 bedroom/2 bath home with room for everyone! Tray ceilings, wood floors, surround sound, alarm system, and decorator colors are just some of the quality features of this home. Spacious, open kitchen features granite counters and back splash, pantry, stainless appliances and island seating that opens to generous living room. Generous bedrooms, indoor laundry and spacious Master suite give everyone their own space, and the backyard is a blank slate to customize for your needs. Extended driveway provides additional parking space in front of attached two car garage. This one is a can't miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caryn Hightower

Plaza Realtors License #01721503 Listed on: 01/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanna Wing

Joanna Wing, Brokerage License #01872461

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,216 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006810029000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 006810029000
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2216.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Pantry, Wired for Sound
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 214.35
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4.01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2019
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$594,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,834
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Discovery Builders Inc
Bought by
Smith Wallace W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,060
Interest Rate
3.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Justice Ashley $475,000 Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Smith Wallace W $353,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Justice Ashley $200,000
Previous Owner Smith Wallace W $282,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $475,000 +1.3% $214 / Sq Ft
01/22/2019 01/22/19 For Sale $469,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,941 $334,941 $90,817 $244,124
2024 $3,941 $328,375 $89,037 $239,338
2023 $3,898 $321,938 $87,292 $234,646
2022 $4,045 $315,627 $85,581 $230,046
2021 $3,982 $309,439 $83,903 $225,536
2020 $3,802 $306,267 $83,043 $223,224
2019 $4,492 $374,180 $127,344 $246,836
2018 $4,303 $366,845 $124,848 $241,997
2017 $4,126 $359,652 $122,400 $237,252
2016 $3,765 $352,600 $120,000 $232,600
2015 $1,029 $91,510 $91,510 $0
2014 $1,009 $89,718 $89,718 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SN19015805

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 006-810-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.