3264 Sentinel Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,998 - $659,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3264 Sentinel Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $570,000, approximately $384 per square foot. 3264 Sentinel Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Budwit Beverly J
Bought by
Simeoni Jerome and Simeoni Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,835
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$451,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Payless Cashways Inc
Bought by
Budwit Construction Management
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,450
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Watada Lorin M
Bought by
Budwit Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,450
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Dietrich Sophia M and Dietrich Leanne M
Bought by
Watada Lorin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Dietrich Sophia M
Bought by
Dietrich Sophia M