3265 Nyeland Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,471 - $648,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 Nyeland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $560,618, approximately $700 per square foot. 3265 Nyeland Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Godina Hilda C
Bought by
Godina Hilda C and Godina Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Godina Felipe and Godina Hilda
Bought by
Godina Felipe and Godina Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,016
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Godina Felipe and Godina Hilda
Bought by
Godina Felipe and Godina Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Godina Peggy Ann
Bought by
Godina Felipe and Godina Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Felipe Godina
Bought by
Godina Felipe and Godina Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godina Hilda C | -- | None Available | |
| Godina Felipe | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Godina Felipe | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Godina Felipe | -- | American Title Co | |
| Godina Felipe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godina Felipe | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godina Felipe | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $21,235 | $13,424 | $7,811 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $20,819 | $13,161 | $7,658 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $20,411 | $12,903 | $7,508 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $20,011 | $12,650 | $7,361 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $19,619 | $12,402 | $7,217 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $19,420 | $12,276 | $7,144 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $19,040 | $12,036 | $7,004 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $18,667 | $11,800 | $6,867 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $18,302 | $11,569 | $6,733 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $17,944 | $11,343 | $6,601 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $17,676 | $11,174 | $6,502 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $17,332 | $10,956 | $6,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map