D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Brown
Estimated Value: $486,778 - $655,000
Country living with an easy commute to Indy or Lafayette. 1.38 acres on a cul-de-sac with a large private backyard and a composite deck for family gatherings. This 4BR 3BA home has an open concept w/a 2 sided fireplace between great rm and dining rm. SS appliances, new hot water heater 2008, new roof summer 2012. A 3 car garage for all your storage needs that is extra deep. A rec/play room for family entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debra Brown
Listed on: 04/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Tanner
Karen Tanner Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Donald O | -- | None Available | |
| Cartus Corporation | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gilbert Rodney H | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Roodney H | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Rodney H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Donald O | $256,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Rodney H | $193,590 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $269,500 | -2.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $401,200 | $41,900 | $359,300 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $381,200 | $41,900 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $359,900 | $41,900 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $314,500 | $41,900 | $272,600 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $275,900 | $41,900 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $266,200 | $41,900 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $258,800 | $41,900 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $254,500 | $41,900 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $246,500 | $41,900 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $244,600 | $41,900 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $257,300 | $41,900 | $215,400 |
| 2013 | $1,824 | $257,300 | $41,900 | $215,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Brown
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Tanner
Karen Tanner Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21225700
APN: 06-07-27-000-011.010-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.