3265 State Route 44 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 State Route 44, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $227,351, approximately $127 per square foot. 3265 State Route 44 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Sorboro Michael J and Sorboro Malinda R
Bought by
Parker Wayne R and Parker Jeri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,959
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Truex William J
Bought by
Sorboro Michael J and Sorboro Malinda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,685
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Wayne R | $120,000 | Portage Lawyers Title | |
| Sorboro Michael J | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Wayne R | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Sorboro Michael J | $85,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $55,020 | $10,220 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $55,020 | $10,220 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $34,660 | $9,000 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $34,660 | $9,000 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $34,660 | $9,000 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $30,320 | $8,580 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $30,320 | $8,580 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $31,330 | $9,140 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $31,330 | $9,140 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $31,330 | $9,140 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $31,330 | $9,140 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $31,330 | $9,140 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $31,330 | $9,140 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map