3265 Taffrail Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,917 - $883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 Taffrail Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $838,229, approximately $449 per square foot. 3265 Taffrail Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Chen Konnie Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,151
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Delia O
Bought by
Citibank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,151
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Cruz Delia O and Gonzalez Gary G
Bought by
Cruz Delia O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Lyons James J
Bought by
Cruz Delia O and Gonzalez Gary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Lyons James J
Bought by
Lyons James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Lyons James J
Bought by
Lyons James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,512
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Konnie Y | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $386,880 | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Delia O | $193,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cruz Delia O | $425,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lyons James J | -- | -- | |
| Lyons James J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Konnie Y | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Delia O | $386,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Delia O | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons James J | $59,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $412,069 | $267,850 | $144,219 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $403,990 | $262,598 | $141,392 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $396,069 | $257,449 | $138,620 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $388,303 | $252,401 | $135,902 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $380,690 | $247,452 | $133,238 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $376,788 | $244,915 | $131,873 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $369,401 | $240,113 | $129,288 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $362,158 | $235,405 | $126,753 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $355,058 | $230,790 | $124,268 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $348,097 | $226,265 | $121,832 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $342,870 | $222,867 | $120,003 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $336,155 | $218,502 | $117,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map