3265 W 18th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $436,960, approximately $240 per square foot. 3265 W 18th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Ohlhauser Waldemar E
Bought by
Warren Christopher Mark and Hailey Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,806
Interest Rate
3.69%
Estimated Equity
$129,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Ohlhauser Waldemar Ernest and Ohlhauser Joann Alice
Bought by
Ohlhauser Waldemar E and Ohlhauser Joann A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,999
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ohlhauser Joann Alice and Ohlhauser Waldemar Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,685
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Clark John R and Clark Anna S
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association