32650 Stricker Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,860 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32650 Stricker Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $243,715, approximately $208 per square foot. 32650 Stricker Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Baker Ann E and Baker Kenneth C
Bought by
Baker Ann E and Ann E Baker Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Ann E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $108,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $99,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $90,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $74,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $67,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $63,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $58,330 | $9,840 | $48,490 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $58,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,640 | $40,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map