32653 Hayden Rd Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,439,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,240
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32653 Hayden Rd, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $1,285,178, approximately $303 per square foot. 32653 Hayden Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Herk Bouris Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Gallery Estates Partners Llc
Bought by
Hilton Russell C and Hilton Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,570
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Russell C | $475,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hilton Russell C | $466,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,452 | $700,033 | $128,106 | $571,927 |
| 2023 | $12,452 | $672,852 | $123,133 | $549,719 |
| 2022 | $12,328 | $659,660 | $120,719 | $538,941 |
| 2021 | $12,147 | $646,726 | $118,352 | $528,374 |
| 2020 | $12,003 | $640,096 | $117,139 | $522,957 |
| 2019 | $11,813 | $627,546 | $114,843 | $512,703 |
| 2018 | $11,453 | $615,242 | $112,593 | $502,649 |
| 2017 | $11,296 | $603,180 | $110,386 | $492,794 |
| 2016 | $10,476 | $545,275 | $108,222 | $437,053 |
| 2015 | $10,335 | $537,087 | $106,598 | $430,489 |
| 2014 | $10,116 | $526,568 | $104,511 | $422,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map