32656 Bingham Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,866 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32656 Bingham Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $729,967, approximately $373 per square foot. 32656 Bingham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Waheed and Mitchell Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,294
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Cal Paseo Del Sol Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Waheed | $299,500 | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Waheed | $243,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $368,797 | $73,878 | $294,919 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $354,478 | $71,010 | $283,468 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $347,528 | $69,618 | $277,910 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $340,714 | $68,253 | $272,461 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $337,222 | $67,554 | $269,668 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $330,611 | $66,230 | $264,381 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $324,130 | $64,932 | $259,198 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $317,775 | $63,659 | $254,116 |
| 2016 | $4,459 | $311,545 | $62,411 | $249,134 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $306,868 | $61,475 | $245,393 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $300,859 | $60,272 | $240,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map