32668 Miller Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,584 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32668 Miller Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $748,646, approximately $411 per square foot. 32668 Miller Ct is a home with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Galindo and Camille
Bought by
Louie And Camille Galindo 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Galindo Louie and Galindo Camille
Bought by
Galindo Louie and Galindo Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Galindo Louie Michael and Galindo Camille Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,087
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Cal Paseo Del Sol Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie And Camille Galindo 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galindo Louie | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Galindo Louie Michael | $360,000 | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galindo Louie | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Louie Michael | $353,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $483,920 | $73,877 | $410,043 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $465,130 | $71,009 | $394,121 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $456,011 | $69,617 | $386,394 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $447,070 | $68,252 | $378,818 |
| 2020 | $5,922 | $442,487 | $67,553 | $374,934 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $433,812 | $66,229 | $367,583 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $389,607 | $64,932 | $324,675 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $381,968 | $63,659 | $318,309 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $374,479 | $62,411 | $312,068 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $368,857 | $61,475 | $307,382 |
| 2014 | $5,054 | $361,634 | $60,272 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map