3267 Grandview Club Rd Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated payment $2,657/month
Highlights
- Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Fenced
- Vienna Elementary School Rated A-
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths in Grandview Commons. Loft area central to bedrooms. Nice open floor plan, gas log fireplace, laundry on main level. Completely fenced yard on big corner lot. Just minutes from Reagan, Jefferson and Vienna Schools w/convenient access to Shopping.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,285
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75 x 140 x 75 x 140
- Fenced
- Property is zoned RS9
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 2,872 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6807080528
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $389,500 | $75,000 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $264,500 | $60,000 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $264,500 | $60,000 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $264,500 | $60,000 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $264,500 | $60,000 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $202,100 | $50,800 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $202,100 | $50,800 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $202,100 | $50,800 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $186,938 | $45,500 | $141,438 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Rented | $1,850 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $202,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $198,331 | FHA |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1219168
APN: 6807-08-0528
- 4008 Highland Creek Ct
- 2410 Stonehaven Dr Unit 56
- 4010 Aster Point Ct
- 4035 Aster Point Ct
- 4023 Aster Point Ct
- 4444 Lochurst Dr
- 3493 Waterway Dr
- 4608 Cedar Farm Ln
- 3439 Transou Rd
- 2587 Raspberry Hill Dr
- 4798 Pfaff Ln
- 2017 Honeysuckle Vine Run
- 3665 Glennmoor Dr
- 2011 Honeysuckle Vine Run
- 523 Raspberry Hill Dr
- 5375 Spicewood Lake Ln
- 2005 Honeysuckle Vine Run
- 3234 Spicewood Lake Dr
- 4642 Pebble Lake Dr
- 4704 Tolley Creek Dr
- 4389 Lochurst Dr
- 4585 Peter Pfaff Dr
- 4231 Honeysuckle Vine Run
- 4231 Honeysuckle Vine Dr
- 5882 Millstone Ln
- 3761 Avera Ave
- 4309 Rosebriar Ln
- 4615 Sweet Bulb Ln
- 2309 Providence Pt Ln
- 3715 Yarbrough Ave Unit 3715 D
- 2393 Spicewood Dr
- 4988 Old Towne Village Cir
- 4130 Davbow Dr
- 3950 Bradford Ct Unit A
- 3465 Valley Rd Unit 3465
- 3455 Valley Rd