3267 S 2950 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3267 S 2950 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $744,130, approximately $269 per square foot. 3267 S 2950 E is a home with nearby schools including Little Valley School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $383,570 | $145,750 | $237,820 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $379,170 | $151,250 | $227,920 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $354,640 | $88,000 | $266,640 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $458,800 | $115,000 | $343,800 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $400,500 | $105,000 | $295,500 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $373,600 | $95,000 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $189,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $163,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $140,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $701 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map