32675 Pine Grove Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $280,695 - $364,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32675 Pine Grove Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $331,924, approximately $197 per square foot. 32675 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $19,650 | $2,000 | $17,650 |
| 2024 | $654 | $19,650 | $2,000 | $17,650 |
| 2023 | $747 | $19,650 | $2,000 | $17,650 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $19,650 | $2,000 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $19,650 | $2,000 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $19,650 | $2,000 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $19,650 | $2,000 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $867 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map