3268 Fox Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3268 Fox Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $387,376, approximately $219 per square foot. 3268 Fox Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Kelly
Bought by
Ryan Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Ryan Linda B
Bought by
Ryan Kelly H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Kelly H | -- | Douglas W Taylor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Kelly | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $205,600 | $25,000 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $205,600 | $25,000 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $205,600 | $25,000 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $205,600 | $25,000 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $8,204 | $205,600 | $25,000 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $205,600 | $25,000 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $205,600 | $25,000 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $195,800 | $25,000 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $195,800 | $25,000 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $6,558 | $195,800 | $25,000 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,800 | $25,000 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,800 | $25,000 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map