32682 Glidden Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32682 Glidden Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $482,826. 32682 Glidden Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Odom William M and Odom Linda P
Bought by
Odom William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom William M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $146,284 | $73,261 | $73,023 |
| 2024 | $6,779 | $132,516 | $66,366 | $66,150 |
| 2023 | $6,779 | $119,116 | $59,655 | $59,461 |
| 2022 | $7,078 | $108,110 | $54,143 | $53,967 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $100,418 | $50,291 | $50,127 |
| 2020 | $7,800 | $97,371 | $48,765 | $48,606 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $94,583 | $46,629 | $47,954 |
| 2018 | $7,712 | $92,547 | $45,625 | $46,922 |
| 2017 | $7,425 | $87,664 | $43,218 | $44,446 |
| 2016 | $7,177 | $84,090 | $41,456 | $42,634 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,453 | $39,663 | $40,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,307 | $38,112 | $39,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map