Estimated Value: $212,791 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32687 Jefferson Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $246,448, approximately $157 per square foot. 32687 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2022
Sold by
Sergey Berezovskiy Jr and Sergey Natalia
Bought by
Berezovskiy Sergey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$148,850
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2021
Sold by
Furtuna Nicu
Bought by
Berezovskiy Sergey and Beliaeva Natalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,281
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Comarato Mary Jane and Mary Jane Camarato Trust
Bought by
Nicu Furluna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Camarato Mary Jane
Bought by
Camarato Mary Jane and The Mary Jane Camarato Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Camarato Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berezovskiy Sergey | -- | First Source Title | |
| Berezovskiy Sergey | $167,000 | Harvard Title | |
| Nicu Furluna | $139,000 | Harvard Title | |
| Camarato Mary Jane | -- | Attorney | |
| Camarato Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berezovskiy Sergey | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Berezovskiy Sergey | $150,281 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicu Furluna | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $77,455 | $7,735 | $69,720 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $77,455 | $7,735 | $69,720 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $58,870 | $5,880 | $52,990 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $58,870 | $5,880 | $52,990 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $58,870 | $5,880 | $52,990 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $48,650 | $4,870 | $43,790 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $139,000 | $13,900 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $48,650 | $4,870 | $43,790 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $42,670 | $4,830 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $42,670 | $4,830 | $37,840 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $42,670 | $4,830 | $37,840 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $42,670 | $4,830 | $37,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map