327 4th St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 4th St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $789,276, approximately $373 per square foot. 327 4th St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including San Cayetano Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Krenitsky Christy Joy and Daniels Christy Joy
Bought by
Krenitsky Christy Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Daniels Christy Joy
Bought by
Daniels Christy Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Daniels Gregory Mark
Bought by
Daniels Christy Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krenitsky Christy Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Christy Joy | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Daniels Christy Joy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniels Christy Joy | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $338,739 | $133,961 | $204,778 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $332,098 | $131,335 | $200,763 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $325,587 | $128,760 | $196,827 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $319,203 | $126,235 | $192,968 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $312,945 | $123,760 | $189,185 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $309,739 | $122,492 | $187,247 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $303,667 | $120,091 | $183,576 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $297,714 | $117,737 | $179,977 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $291,878 | $115,429 | $176,449 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $286,156 | $113,166 | $172,990 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $281,860 | $111,467 | $170,393 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $276,341 | $109,285 | $167,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map