327 Anolike St Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,379,173 - $1,687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$1,162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Anolike St, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $1,556,543, approximately $1,161 per square foot. 327 Anolike St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Ching Theodore T Y and Ching Melvin T H
Bought by
Ching Theodore T Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ching Theodore T Y | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $1,431,100 | $1,284,400 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $7,260 | $1,286,000 | $1,284,400 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $1,255,200 | $1,223,200 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $1,150,100 | $993,900 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $1,045,300 | $931,400 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $1,065,100 | $931,400 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $1,054,900 | $931,400 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $1,008,900 | $893,600 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $953,900 | $802,700 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $909,000 | $825,400 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $807,100 | $681,500 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $744,800 | $621,000 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map