327 Barnaby Dr Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Barnaby Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $376,222, approximately $233 per square foot. 327 Barnaby Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Old Post Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Tello Ramon and Tello Paulina
Bought by
Tello Ramon and Tello Paulina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Brown Kent A and Brown Billie C
Bought by
Tello Ramon and Tello Paulina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,462
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$329,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Brown Kent A and Brown Billie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
D J Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tello Ramon | -- | Attorney | |
| Tello Ramon | -- | Attorney | |
| Tello Ramon | $188,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brown Kent A | $155,000 | -- | |
| D J Horton Inc | $2,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tello Ramon | $118,000 | |
| Closed | D J Horton Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,434 | $105,385 | $21,106 | $84,279 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $93,261 | $18,678 | $74,583 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $85,561 | $17,136 | $68,425 |
| 2021 | $7,287 | $83,883 | $16,800 | $67,083 |
| 2020 | $6,982 | $79,889 | $16,000 | $63,889 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $73,818 | $16,000 | $57,818 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $72,334 | $17,048 | $55,286 |
| 2017 | $6,219 | $66,667 | $15,712 | $50,955 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $63,192 | $14,893 | $48,299 |
| 2015 | $5,728 | $58,511 | $13,790 | $44,721 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,199 | $13,009 | $42,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,906 | $13,411 | $43,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map