327 Bentley Ct Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $806,866 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Bentley Ct, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $849,967, approximately $449 per square foot. 327 Bentley Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Rafael and Rodriguez Margo N
Bought by
Rodriguez Rafael and Rodriguez Margo N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2002
Sold by
Cashion Julie M
Bought by
Rodriguez Rafael and Rodriguez Margo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Sipiora Ronald J
Bought by
Cashion Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group
Bought by
Sipiora Ronald J and Cashion Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Rafael | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cashion Julie M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sipiora Ronald J | $200,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rafael | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cashion Julie M | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sipiora Ronald J | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $598,286 | $295,451 | $302,835 |
| 2024 | $7,652 | $586,556 | $289,658 | $296,898 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $575,056 | $283,979 | $291,077 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $563,781 | $278,411 | $285,370 |
| 2021 | $7,380 | $552,727 | $272,952 | $279,775 |
| 2019 | $7,195 | $536,335 | $264,857 | $271,478 |
| 2018 | $6,932 | $525,819 | $259,664 | $266,155 |
| 2017 | $6,707 | $515,510 | $254,573 | $260,937 |
| 2016 | $6,535 | $505,403 | $249,582 | $255,821 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $497,813 | $245,834 | $251,979 |
| 2014 | $5,812 | $438,000 | $216,297 | $221,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map