Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Braun
Showcase Realty LLC
(704) 997-3794
617 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $184,000
Fantastic Investment Opportunity or Starter Home in Lincolnton! This charming bungalow offers timeless character with original hardwood floors and a classic layout perfect for customization. This home comes with a recently put in New Water Heater! The low-maintenance vinyl exterior ensures easy upkeep, making it an ideal choice for landlords or first-time buyers looking for long-term value. With a little TLC, this home can shine as a strong addition to your rental portfolio or serve as the perfect place to call home. Conveniently located near local shops, schools, and amenities. Don't miss out on this great opportunity to invest in a growing area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Showcase Realty LLC Brokerage Email: nancy@showcaserealty.net License #183393 Listed on: 06/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strom Jamie | $145,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rcaf Acquisition Trust | $118,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley James | $102,000 | Austin Title Llc | |
| Navey Jesse W | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Freeman Allen Kirk | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Mangum Mary Irvin | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Allen Kirk | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Dean Floyd | $15,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Peoples Bank | $48,500 | None Available | |
| Jimenez Anselmo Alvarado | $51,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strom Jamie | $123,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley James | $103,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Navey Jesse W | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Allen Kirk | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Anselmo Alvarado | $48,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Sold | $145,500 | -3.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +56.9% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Sold | $102,000 | +2.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $147,284 | $22,400 | $124,884 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $147,284 | $22,400 | $124,884 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $147,284 | $22,400 | $124,884 |
| 2022 | $983 | $73,607 | $13,800 | $59,807 |
| 2021 | $983 | $73,607 | $13,800 | $59,807 |
| 2020 | $853 | $73,607 | $13,800 | $59,807 |
| 2019 | $853 | $73,607 | $13,800 | $59,807 |
| 2018 | $775 | $57,543 | $12,850 | $44,693 |
| 2017 | $674 | $57,543 | $12,850 | $44,693 |
| 2016 | $674 | $57,543 | $12,850 | $44,693 |
| 2015 | $767 | $57,543 | $12,850 | $44,693 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,167 | $13,750 | $48,417 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Braun
Showcase Realty LLC
(704) 997-3794
617 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anna Wiseman
RE/MAX
(704) 473-1450
169 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
William Poteat
RE/MAX
(828) 234-4072
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shawn Eckles
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
(704) 450-0214
33 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4261349
APN: 21009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.