327 Briarbrook Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,154 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Briarbrook Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $251,289, approximately $135 per square foot. 327 Briarbrook Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Crayne Michael E and Crayne Terri L
Bought by
Lacey Traci D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,843
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Newlin Sarah
Bought by
Crayne Michael E and Crayne Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,630
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Shoup Gregory L
Bought by
Newlin Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Traci D | -- | Charles Burt Title Co | |
| Crayne Michael E | -- | Bronson | |
| Newlin Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacey Traci D | $96,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Crayne Michael E | $108,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Newlin Sarah | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $21,430 | $3,900 | $17,530 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $19,720 | $3,900 | $15,820 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $19,720 | $3,900 | $15,820 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $19,340 | $3,900 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $19,340 | $3,900 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $17,960 | $3,900 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $967 | $17,960 | $3,900 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $916 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $918 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $936 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map