335 Fairway Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,301
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Fairway Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $277,096, approximately $120 per square foot. 335 Fairway Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Phillips Christy and Phillips Larry
Bought by
Mcafee Brad and Mcafee Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,239
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Kaiser Marion and Mcafee Sarah
Bought by
Delzell Julian O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Brad | -- | -- | |
| Delzell Julian O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcafee Brad | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $27,540 | $5,270 | $22,270 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $24,710 | $5,270 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $24,710 | $5,270 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $24,860 | $5,270 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $24,860 | $5,270 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $23,170 | $5,270 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $23,170 | $5,270 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map