327 Carson Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $280,685 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Carson Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $289,421, approximately $176 per square foot. 327 Carson Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2019
Sold by
Loeb Kenneth and Smith Vicki L
Bought by
Brito Enrique and Brito Litita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Mize Kenneth L and Mize Pamela M
Bought by
Locb Kenneth S and Smith Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,762
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Loen Kenneth S
Bought by
Loeb Kenneth S and Loeb Vickil L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Enrique | $200,000 | Compass Closings & Ttl Svcs | |
| Locb Kenneth S | $212,200 | Watson Title Services Of Nor | |
| Loeb Kenneth S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brito Enrique | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Locb Kenneth S | $215,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $189,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $184,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $179,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $174,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $168,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $166,619 | $20,000 | $146,619 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $146,965 | $20,000 | $126,965 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $141,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $107,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $105,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $104,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $103,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map