336 Carson Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $271,146 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Carson Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $279,537, approximately $172 per square foot. 336 Carson Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Trumble Brandon Lee
Bought by
Trumble Kelly Brooke Mille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Trumble Jerry A and Trumble Susan L
Bought by
Trumble Brandon Lee and Trumble Kelly Brooke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Trumble Jerry A and Trumble Dorothy R
Bought by
Trumble Jerry A and Trumble Susan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trumble Kelly Brooke Mille | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trumble Brandon Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Trumble Jerry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $147,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $143,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $139,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $184,720 | $20,000 | $164,720 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $108,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $106,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $104,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $102,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $100,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $98,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $97,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $96,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map