$297,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

327 Cedar Cir Jacksboro, TN 37757

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$133 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

163 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • A-Frame Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of May 2026

PRICE REDUCTION!! This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,240 sq. ft. of living space, with 1,120 sq. ft. on each level. The finished basement adds even more flexibility with a full bath, den, utility room, and additional rooms that can be used as bedrooms, an office, or hobby space. Features include a newly remodeled master bath, a brand-new 20x10 shed with electric installed, and a relaxing new hot tub 2023 with 220 electrical. New master bathroom shower. New gutter guards and new Radon Mitigation System. An oversized carport, concrete driveway, and fenced backyard provide both convenience and functionality. Close to schools and the lake, this property offers the bonus of no HOA along with public water and sewer. A great choice for year-round living or the perfect weekend retreat!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanette McKendry

Realty Star Group SC LLC Listed on: 10/10/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Views of Woods
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • ExteriorEnclosedPorch: Yes
  • ExteriorFence: Yes
  • FloorLaminate: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.50
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • OutbuildingCarport: Yes
  • OutbuildingShed: Yes
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Jacksboro
  • Prop. Type: House (Detached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • ViewWooded: Yes
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • ApplianceMicrowave: Yes
  • ApplianceOven: Yes
  • ApplianceRefrigerator: Yes
  • ApplianceStainlessSteel: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Kitchen Type: Open
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 2240

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Driveway: Yes
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Private Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: Campbell County

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
May 6, 2026
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-12.39%
Views
200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
589.35%
Original Mortgage
$299,999
Outstanding Balance
$299,999
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,845

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.65%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Vogt Crystal G
Bought by
Vogt Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2021
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Pyle Jason
Bought by
Vogt Robert W and Vogt Crystal G
Seller's Agent
Megan Stanaford
Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Robert Vogt
eXp Realty, LLC
Sold Price
$127,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2013
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold Price
$92,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Clark Joel G
Bought by
Stonegate Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Copeland Michael
Bought by
Clark Joel G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,761
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Starrett Michael L
Bought by
Copeland Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1997
Sold by
Mckamey Eugene and Mckamey April
Bought by
Starrett Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $297,000 Melrose Title
Warranty Deed $290,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Genesis Real Estate Ttl Llc
Warranty Deed $127,500 Admiral Title Inc
Warranty Deed $92,000 --
Deed $150,995 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $136,800 --
Deed $126,000 --
Deed $69,400 --
Warranty Deed $7,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $299,999 New Conventional
Previous Owner $275,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $78,500 Commercial
Previous Owner $141,761 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $297,000 -0.7% $133 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $299,000 -3.2% $133 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $309,000 -2.8% $138 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $318,000 -0.3% $142 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $319,000 -3.0% $142 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $147 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $339,000 +16.9% $151 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $290,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $289,900 +127.4% $126 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $127,500 +38.6% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Sold $92,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: My State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $765 $62,950 $8,325 $54,625
2024 $765 $62,950 $8,325 $54,625
2023 $650 $31,475 $4,250 $27,225
2022 $650 $31,475 $4,250 $27,225
2021 $650 $31,475 $4,250 $27,225
2020 $637 $31,475 $4,250 $27,225
2019 $650 $31,475 $4,250 $27,225
2018 $677 $30,100 $3,950 $26,150
2017 $677 $30,100 $3,950 $26,150
2016 $677 $30,100 $3,950 $26,150
2015 $599 $30,100 $3,950 $26,150
2014 -- $30,100 $3,950 $26,150
2013 -- $30,100 $3,950 $26,150

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11581751

APN: 119G-C-017.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.