327 Cherry Brook Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $515,530 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Cherry Brook Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $545,633, approximately $234 per square foot. 327 Cherry Brook Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
C & B Dev Corp
Bought by
Gottlieb Russell and Gottlieb Heather
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb Russell | $29,000 | -- | |
| Gottlieb Russell | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gottlieb Russell | $50,000 | |
| Open | Gottlieb Russell | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Gottlieb Russell | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Gottlieb Russell | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,061 | $300,330 | $74,550 | $225,780 |
| 2024 | $10,256 | $300,330 | $74,550 | $225,780 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $227,100 | $61,830 | $165,270 |
| 2022 | $7,651 | $227,100 | $61,830 | $165,270 |
| 2021 | $7,544 | $227,100 | $61,830 | $165,270 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $227,100 | $61,830 | $165,270 |
| 2019 | $7,274 | $227,100 | $61,830 | $165,270 |
| 2018 | $6,797 | $221,410 | $66,500 | $154,910 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $221,410 | $66,500 | $154,910 |
| 2016 | $6,589 | $221,410 | $66,500 | $154,910 |
| 2015 | $6,463 | $221,410 | $66,500 | $154,910 |
| 2014 | $6,323 | $221,410 | $66,500 | $154,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map