327 E 3rd St Burlington Junction, MO 64428
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E 3rd St, Burlington Junction, MO 64428 and is currently estimated at $92,219, approximately $96 per square foot. 327 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including West Nodaway R-I Elementary School and West Nodaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Brodrick Ramona
Bought by
Carroll Virgie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Virgie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $8,370 | $570 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $781 | $8,000 | $570 | $7,430 |
| 2022 | $757 | $7,470 | $540 | $6,930 |
| 2021 | $658 | $7,470 | $540 | $6,930 |
| 2020 | $634 | $7,230 | $540 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $640 | $7,230 | $540 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $653 | $7,230 | $540 | $6,690 |
| 2017 | $524 | $7,230 | $540 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $541 | $7,230 | $540 | $6,690 |
| 2011 | $507 | $7,140 | $450 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map