327 E Due West Ave Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Due West Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $471,473, approximately $164 per square foot. 327 E Due West Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Preston Carlos and Preston Shelly
Bought by
Gonzalez Alberto Echevarria and Mesa Dania E Penate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,271
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,202
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alberto Echevarria | $145,000 | Castleman Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Gonzalez Alberto Echevarria | $145,000 | Castleman Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Alberto Echevarria | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $118,350 | $25,875 | $92,475 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $86,125 | $11,275 | $74,850 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $86,125 | $11,275 | $74,850 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $86,125 | $11,275 | $74,850 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $86,125 | $11,275 | $74,850 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $37,900 | $4,000 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $37,900 | $4,000 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $37,900 | $4,000 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map