327 E Jefferson St Wheatland, IA 52777
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $163,977
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Jefferson St, Wheatland, IA 52777 and is currently estimated at $137,994, approximately $88 per square foot. 327 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Calamus Wheatland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
William L Steines Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kagemann Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kagemann Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $150,610 | $14,970 | $135,640 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $142,750 | $14,970 | $127,780 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $142,750 | $14,970 | $127,780 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $132,540 | $14,970 | $117,570 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $89,130 | $14,830 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $76,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $62,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $69,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $69,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $69,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $77,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map