327 E Line St Unit 25 Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $134,326 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Line St Unit 25, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $148,832, approximately $112 per square foot. 327 E Line St Unit 25 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,269 | $40,880 | $4,610 | $36,270 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $40,880 | $4,610 | $36,270 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $33,920 | $3,820 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $33,920 | $3,820 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $33,920 | $3,820 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $33,912 | $3,815 | $30,097 |
| 2018 | $718 | $25,160 | $3,570 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $737 | $25,160 | $3,570 | $21,590 |
| 2016 | $752 | $23,080 | $3,270 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $665 | $23,080 | $3,270 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $683 | $23,080 | $3,270 | $19,810 |
| 2013 | $683 | $23,080 | $3,270 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map