327 E Lloyd St Milwaukee, WI 53212
Brewers Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Lloyd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $316,226, approximately $178 per square foot. 327 E Lloyd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Maritime Savings Bank
Bought by
Riverwest Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Wilber Patrick A
Bought by
Maritime Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Boyle James
Bought by
Wilber Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverwest Group Llc | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Maritime Savings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Wilber Patrick A | $135,000 | Premier Title & Closing Serv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilber Patrick A | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,950 | $219,700 | $66,100 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $187,900 | $30,100 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $187,900 | $30,100 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $184,100 | $30,000 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $184,100 | $30,000 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $136,900 | $30,700 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $136,900 | $30,700 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $130,500 | $30,700 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $118,800 | $30,700 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $118,800 | $30,700 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $120,100 | $30,700 | $89,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,100 | $30,700 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map