327 E Melody Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,292 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Melody Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $426,323, approximately $328 per square foot. 327 E Melody Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Bajon Alice
Bought by
Kosac Jerome T and Kosac Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosac Jerome T | $58,094 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kosac Jerome T | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $15,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $14,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $30,530 | $6,100 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $13,120 | $2,620 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map