327 E Third St Lexington, KY 40508
William Wells Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,987 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Third St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $144,497, approximately $149 per square foot. 327 E Third St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including William Wells Brown Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Green Paul W
Bought by
Emergency Mgt Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Greenberry Ina F
Bought by
Green Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency Mgt Inc | $19,000 | -- | |
| Green Paul W | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Paul W | $15,000 |