327 Fox Fire Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $234,969
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Fox Fire Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $234,969, approximately $163 per square foot. 327 Fox Fire Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Sheffey Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Bakers Chapel Pentecostal Holiness Churc and Arnold Jetta B
Bought by
Rosenbaum Morgan and Ely Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$228,381
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Newman Victoria G and Newman Vicki
Bought by
Arnold Jetta and King Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Bought by
Newman Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbaum Morgan | $235,000 | Investors Title | |
| Arnold Jetta | -- | -- | |
| Newman Vicki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenbaum Morgan | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Vicki | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $170,400 | $21,500 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $869 | $170,400 | $21,500 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $869 | $163,900 | $21,500 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $869 | $170,400 | $21,500 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $637 | $118,000 | $21,500 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $637 | $118,000 | $21,500 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $637 | $118,000 | $21,500 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $637 | $118,000 | $21,500 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map