327 Greenwich Rd Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $1,299,565 - $2,403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Greenwich Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $1,736,141. 327 Greenwich Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Village Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Turner Larry and Turner Pamela
Bought by
Turner Laurence and Turner Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Laurence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,023 | $94,140 | $29,600 | $64,540 |
| 2024 | $21,831 | $94,145 | $29,600 | $64,545 |
| 2023 | $21,427 | $94,145 | $29,600 | $64,545 |
| 2022 | $20,223 | $94,145 | $29,600 | $64,545 |
| 2021 | $20,253 | $94,145 | $29,600 | $64,545 |
| 2020 | $19,138 | $94,145 | $29,600 | $64,545 |
| 2019 | $18,971 | $94,150 | $29,600 | $64,550 |
| 2018 | $23,779 | $94,150 | $29,600 | $64,550 |
| 2017 | $11,787 | $94,150 | $29,600 | $64,550 |
| 2016 | $18,518 | $94,150 | $29,600 | $64,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,150 | $29,600 | $64,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,150 | $29,600 | $64,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,000 | $29,600 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map