327 Gris Sky Ln Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Gris Sky Ln, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $407,442, approximately $222 per square foot. 327 Gris Sky Ln is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Bolema Jason Michael and Bolema Ashley Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$206,317
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,125
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolema Jason Michael | $252,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolema Jason Michael | $247,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $271,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $256,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $248,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $241,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $207,612 | $32,500 | $175,112 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $204,329 | $32,500 | $171,829 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $207,624 | $32,500 | $175,124 |
| 2017 | $493 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map