327 Howland Ave Cary, NC 27513
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Howland Ave, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $416,139, approximately $326 per square foot. 327 Howland Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Macaluso Gabriel L and Macaluso Kendall J
Bought by
Dolan Megan Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,456
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Brinkley Leesa G and Vieaver Barney
Bought by
Macaluso Gabriel L and Macaluso Kendall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,352
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2003
Sold by
Brinkley Brian S
Bought by
Brinkley Leesa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Megan Jean | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Macaluso Gabriel L | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Brinkley Leesa G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Megan Jean | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Macaluso Gabriel L | $144,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $393,642 | $210,000 | $183,642 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $393,642 | $210,000 | $183,642 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $267,525 | $120,000 | $147,525 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $267,525 | $120,000 | $147,525 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $267,525 | $120,000 | $147,525 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $267,525 | $120,000 | $147,525 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $180,534 | $68,000 | $112,534 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $180,534 | $68,000 | $112,534 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $180,534 | $68,000 | $112,534 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $180,534 | $68,000 | $112,534 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,035 | $56,000 | $109,035 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,035 | $56,000 | $109,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map