$1,025,000

327 Ingleton Ct Castle Pines, CO 80108

Estimated payment $6,128/month

Total Views 2,784
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,364 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near park and schools
  • Wood Flooring
  • Buffalo Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

Step into luxury and comfort in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home nestled on a spacious corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Castle Pines. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping, this property offers exceptional privacy and curb appeal, complete with a welcoming covered front porch, a 3-car garage, and a Class 4 impact-resistant roof. Inside, a dramatic entry opens to a spacious foyer with vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors, setting the tone for the home’s elegant yet functional design. The thoughtfully remodeled gourmet kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring striking natural quartzite countertops, a large island, custom cabinetry, an extended gas range, stainless steel appliances, and additional counter space perfect for a coffee bar. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the inviting family room, where a cozy fireplace and walkout access to the expansive deck create the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level is complete with formal living and dining rooms, a private office, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, retreat to the spacious primary suite, offering a comfortable sitting area, oversized walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired five-piece bathroom designed for relaxation and elegance. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide ample space for family or guests. The finished basement expands your living options with a large rec room, a fourth bedroom, a 3⁄4 bathroom, and abundant storage. Enjoy Colorado’s beautiful seasons in the fully fenced backyard featuring mature landscaping, a generous deck, and patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Located within walking distance to top-rated schools and close to community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, parks, and scenic walking trails, this home perfectly blends refined living with the charm and lifestyle of Castle Pines.

Listing Agent

Michael Rosenhahn

The Cutting Edge Brokerage Phone: 719-999-5067 Listed on: 04/30/2026

The Cutting Edge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,613

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • LaundryFacilites: Electric Hook-up, Main
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 4364
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Attribution Contact: 719-999-5067
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas in Kitchen, Microwave Oven, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Type: Main Level, None, Wood Burning
  • Floor Plan: 2 Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 5-Pc Bath, 6-Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
  • MainFloorBedroomYN: No
  • Finished Sq Ft: 4304

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Existing Home
  • Fence: Rear
  • Foundation Details: Partial Basement
  • Landscaped: All
  • Lot Type: Corner, Cul-de-sac, Trees/Woods

• GarageAmenitities: Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Hot Water: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 110.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Hiking or Biking Trails, Parks or Open Space, Playground Area, Pool

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Removal, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Buffalo Ridge
  • High School: Rock Canyon
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rocky Heights
  • School District: Douglas RE1

Lot Info

  • Program Acres Total: 0.2400
  • Lot Size: 10454.0000

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 6613.20
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,428 $66,340 $12,660 $53,680
2024 $6,428 $68,560 $11,800 $56,760
2023 $6,489 $68,560 $11,800 $56,760
2022 $4,503 $46,630 $8,190 $38,440
2021 $4,680 $46,630 $8,190 $38,440
2020 $4,700 $46,470 $7,450 $39,020
2019 $4,715 $46,470 $7,450 $39,020
2018 $4,329 $42,060 $8,370 $33,690
2017 $4,067 $42,060 $8,370 $33,690
2016 $4,713 $42,820 $8,360 $34,460
2015 $5,237 $42,820 $8,360 $34,460
2014 $4,125 $32,150 $7,560 $24,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $1,025,000 +2.0% $235 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Sold $1,005,000 +0.5% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: elevateMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,005,000 Wfg National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $683,750 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $643,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $540,000 Heritage Title
Warranty Deed $529,900 North American Title
Warranty Deed $378,000 --
Warranty Deed $332,000 --
Warranty Deed $296,984 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $804,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $510,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $203,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $476,900 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $275,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $265,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $267,285 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: elevateMLS

MLS Number: 7920376

elevateMLS

APN: 2351-091-04-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.